
Burnley
Club profile
2026/2027 · ChampionshipFounded1882
Country
England
StadiumTurf Moor
Capacity22,546
ManagerNicky Hayen
CompetitionChampionship
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
2 pts · 24th
02Goals
6
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
0
12 conceded
04Avg rating
6.57
24th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.20
#14
Expected Goals (xG)1.29
#15
Total Shots12.60
#12
Shots On Target3.40
#16
Big Chances1.60
#15
Ball Possession50.6%
#12
Pass Accuracy %83.4%
#7
Accurate Passes381.80
#8
Key Passes9.80
#10
Total Crosses16.60
#19
xG Against (xGA)1.57
#15
Tackles13.00
#19
Interceptions6.00
#24
Shots Blocked3.60
#16
Duels Won37.40
#24
Successful Dribbles6.60
#7
Fouls Committed10.80
#13
Corners5.00
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.20
Expected Goals (xG)1.29
Total Shots12.60
Shots On Target3.40
Big Chances1.60
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.80
Key Passes9.80
Total Crosses16.60
Accurate Passes381.80
Big Chances1.60
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.00
Interceptions6.00
Shots Blocked3.60
Successful Headers7.80
Duels Won37.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
24th/ 24
Points
2/ 15
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.57
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -6
Scored
6
Conceded
12
1.2 scored / match2.4 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Burnley score — goals by match minute
116-30′
246-60′
276-90′