statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Bourg-en-Bresse

Bourg-en-Bresse

FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2017/2018 · Ligue 2
Founded0
CountryFrance
StadiumStade Marcel-Verchère
Capacity11,400
ManagerNicolas Rabuel
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
36 pts · 18th
02Goals
50
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
5
87 conceded
04Avg rating
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2017/2018
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#11
1.32
Total Shots
#15
10.82
Shots On Target
#18
3.71
Ball Possession
#20
45.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#18
71.2%
Accurate Passes
#18
221.61
Key Passes
#16
6.58
Total Crosses
#14
8.42
Tackles
#3
9.03
Interceptions
#4
7.29
Shots Blocked
#15
1.92
Duels Won
#5
53.58
Successful Dribbles
#7
4.87
Fouls Committed
#14
14.08
Corners
#18
3.87
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.32
Total Shots10.82
Shots On Target3.71
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.92
Key Passes6.58
Total Crosses8.42
Accurate Passes221.61
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles9.03
Interceptions7.29
Shots Blocked1.92
Duels Won53.58
Season snapshot
The 2017/2018 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
36/ 114
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -37
Scored
50
Conceded
87
1.3 scored / match2.3 conceded / match
Record38 matches
10
6
22
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Bourg-en-Bresse score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 12
9
1-15
9
16-30
5
31-45
8
46-60
6
61-75
12
76-90

About Bourg-en-Bresse

Bourg-en-Bresse is a football club from France, playing their home matches at Stade Marcel-Verchère. Follow Bourg-en-Bresse on StatsLook for AI-powered match simulations, detailed statistics, squad information, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Bourg-en-Bresse have won 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate), scoring 7 and conceding 18.

Recent results for Bourg-en-Bresse:

Bourg-en-Bresse currently sits in 18th place in the Ligue 2 with 36 points from 38 matches (10W 6D 22L).

Bourg-en-Bresse's squad consists of 8 players. Goalkeepers: Lenny Montfort. Defenders: Grégory Coelho, Quentin Lacour, Victor Lebas. Midfielders: Rayan Souici, Tom Gomes. Forwards: Aness Gharbi, Exaucé Mpembele Boula.

Nicolas Rabuel is the current head coach of Bourg-en-Bresse.

Bourg-en-Bresse plays their home matches at Stade Marcel-Verchère in Bourg-en-Bresse, which has a capacity of 11,400.

StatsLook provides comprehensive coverage of Bourg-en-Bresse, including AI match simulations, live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, and performance analytics powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches