
Benfica
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1904
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Capacity68,100
ManagerMarco Da Silva
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
10 pts · 3rd
02Goals
14
3.5 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
7.11
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored3.50
#1
Expected Goals (xG)2.33
#1
Total Shots21.00
#1
Shots On Target8.25
#1
Big Chances3.00
#5
Ball Possession63.0%
#1
Pass Accuracy %87.9%
#2
Accurate Passes497.75
#3
Key Passes14.75
#1
Total Crosses15.75
#8
xG Against (xGA)0.45
#2
Tackles16.00
#9
Interceptions8.50
#10
Shots Blocked6.25
#1
Duels Won52.25
#5
Successful Dribbles9.00
#4
Fouls Committed14.25
#14
Corners6.75
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored3.50
Expected Goals (xG)2.33
Total Shots21.00
Shots On Target8.25
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.75
Key Passes14.75
Total Crosses15.75
Accurate Passes497.75
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions8.50
Shots Blocked6.25
Successful Headers9.00
Duels Won52.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 18
Points
10/ 12
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
7.11
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +11
Scored
14
Conceded
3
3.5 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
3
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Benfica score — goals by match minute
41-15′
131-45′
546-60′
261-75′
176-90′