
Barcelona II
Club profile
2017/2018 · La Liga 2Founded1899
Country
Spain
StadiumMini Estadi
Capacity15,276
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
44 pts · 20th
02Goals
46
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
6
54 conceded
04Avg rating
–
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.10
#12
Total Shots11.55
#7
Shots On Target4.36
#8
Ball Possession54.3%
#1
Pass Accuracy %82.4%
#1
Accurate Passes355.07
#1
Key Passes8.26
#6
Total Crosses7.64
#18
Tackles10.17
#6
Interceptions6.95
#2
Shots Blocked2.88
#6
Duels Won52.43
#18
Successful Dribbles7.38
#2
Fouls Committed12.14
#1
Corners4.93
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.10
Total Shots11.55
Shots On Target4.36
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.81
Key Passes8.26
Total Crosses7.64
Accurate Passes355.07
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.17
Interceptions6.95
Shots Blocked2.88
Duels Won52.43
Season snapshot
The 2017/2018 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 22
Points
44/ 126
Win rate
24%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -8
Scored
46
Conceded
54
1.1 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record42 matches
10
14
18
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Barcelona II score — goals by match minute
71-15′
616-30′
1231-45′
646-60′
761-75′
876-90′