
Antwerp
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1880
Country
Belgium
StadiumBosuilstadion
Capacity16,649
ManagerJoseph Oosting
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
7 pts · 9th
02Goals
10
2.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.63
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.50
#3
Expected Goals (xG)1.63
#9
Total Shots17.00
#5
Shots On Target7.00
#1
Big Chances2.50
#6
Ball Possession51.5%
#7
Pass Accuracy %81.1%
#12
Accurate Passes347.75
#12
Key Passes11.75
#5
Total Crosses23.50
#3
xG Against (xGA)1.65
#9
Tackles20.50
#6
Interceptions13.75
#2
Shots Blocked3.00
#11
Duels Won63.00
#1
Successful Dribbles11.00
#1
Fouls Committed14.00
#18
Corners6.50
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.63
Total Shots17.00
Shots On Target7.00
Big Chances2.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.75
Key Passes11.75
Total Crosses23.50
Accurate Passes347.75
Big Chances2.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles20.50
Interceptions13.75
Shots Blocked3.00
Successful Headers22.50
Duels Won63.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
9th/ 18
Points
7/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.63
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +1
Scored
10
Conceded
9
2.5 scored / match2.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Antwerp score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
261-75′
576-90′