statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Seun Akanji

Seun Akanji

NigeriaNigeria·LillestrømLillestrøm
Profile
2026/2027 · Europa League Qualifying
Age
Height
Weight
Preferred foot
Jersey number#25
NationalityNigeriaNigeria
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
2
42′ · 0% starts
02Goals
0
03Assists
1
04Avg rating
6.55
across 2 matches
Positions played
LW
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Europa League Qualifying left wingers · 90+ min
Ranked from 90 minutes played. 42 so far this season.
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
No data
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
No data
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
No data

About Seun Akanji

Seun Akanji is a professional footballer who plays for Lillestrøm.

Seun Akanji primarily plays as a forward.

Seun Akanji represents Nigeria internationally.

Seun Akanji wears the number 25 shirt for Lillestrøm.

This season Seun Akanji has played 2 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assists.

Seun Akanji has started 0% of matches for Lillestrøm this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Seun Akanji, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches