statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Filipe Ferreira

Filipe Ferreira

PortugalPortugal·BoavistaBoavista
Profile
2024/2025 · Liga Portugal
Age1990-09-27 ·35
Height1.78 m
Weight70 kg
Preferred footLeft
Jersey number
NationalityPortugalPortugal
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
27
2235′ · 96% starts
02Goals
0
xG 0.23
03Assists
0
2 big chances
04Avg rating
6.69
top 79% at position
Positions played
CBLMLB
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Liga Portugal left backs · 90+ min
Tackles
#35
1.17
Interceptions
#18
1.01
Clearances
#17
2.78
Blocks
#14
0.24
Duels Won
#38
2.82
Aerials Won
#33
0.77
Ball Recovery
#27
2.13
Accurate Passes
#19
28.51
Pass Accuracy %
#22
75.7%
Long Balls
#4
6.97
Key Passes
#38
0.32
Goals Scored
#15
0.00
Assists
#23
0.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#35
0.01
Fouls Committed
#3
0.52
Dribbled Past
#6
0.44
Touches
#32
52.51
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.00
Assists0.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.01
Big Chances0.08
Shots On Target0.12
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Key Passes0.32
Total Crosses1.77
Big Chances0.08
Through Balls0.00
Assists0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won2.82
Ball Recovery2.13
Aerials Won0.77
Tackles1.17
Interceptions1.01

About Filipe Ferreira

Filipe Ferreira is a professional footballer who plays for Boavista.

Filipe Ferreira primarily plays as a defender.

Filipe Ferreira represents Portugal internationally.

Born on 27 September 1990, currently 35 years old.

Height: 178 cm. Weight: 70 kg.

This season Filipe Ferreira has played 27 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

Filipe Ferreira has started 96% of matches for Boavista this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Filipe Ferreira, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches