statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Felipe Melo

Felipe Melo

BrazilBrazil·FluminenseFluminense
Profile
2024 · Serie A
Age1983-06-26 ·43
Height1.83 m
Weight80 kg
Preferred footRight
Jersey number
NationalityBrazilBrazil
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
11
519′ · 55% starts
02Goals
0
xG 0.02
03Assists
0
04Avg rating
5.92
top 97% at position
Positions played
DM
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Serie A defensive midfielders · 90+ min
Goals Scored
#30
0.00
Assists
#35
0.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#69
0.00
Key Passes
#68
0.00
Big Chances
#65
0.00
Total Shots
#69
0.17
Shots On Target
#58
0.00
Successful Dribbles
#69
0.00
Touches
#68
10.75
Accurate Passes
#52
33.47
Pass Accuracy %
#39
85.8%
Total Crosses
#62
0.00
Through Balls
#3
0.17
Duels Won
#66
3.64
Tackles
#70
0.87
Interceptions
#26
1.39
Aerials Won
#8
2.08
Ball Recovery
#17
0.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.00
Assists0.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.00
Big Chances0.00
Shots On Target0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Key Passes0.00
Total Crosses0.00
Big Chances0.00
Through Balls0.17
Assists0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won3.64
Ball Recovery0.00
Aerials Won2.08
Tackles0.87
Interceptions1.39

About Felipe Melo

Felipe Melo is a professional footballer who plays for Fluminense.

Felipe Melo primarily plays as a midfielder.

Felipe Melo represents Brazil internationally.

Born on 26 June 1983, currently 43 years old.

Height: 183 cm. Weight: 80 kg.

This season Felipe Melo has played 11 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

Felipe Melo has started 55% of matches for Fluminense this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Felipe Melo, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches