statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Christoph Riegler

Christoph Riegler

AustriaAustria·St. PöltenSt. Pölten
Profile
2020/2021 · Admiral Bundesliga
Age1992-03-30 ·34
Height1.87 m
Weight83 kg
Preferred footRight
Jersey number
NationalityAustriaAustria
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
30
2700′ · 100% starts
02Saves
109
3.63 per match
03Goals conceded
55
1.83 per match
04Avg rating
6.96
top 19% at position
Positions played
GK
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Admiral Bundesliga goalkeepers · 90+ min
Keeper Saves
#5
3.63
Saves Inside Box
#6
2.30
Goals Conceded
#16
1.83
Punches
#1
0.00
Penalties Saved
#6
0.03
Accurate Passes
#17
18.60
Pass Accuracy %
#18
58.3%
Long Balls
#1
0.00
Touches
#1
0.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Goalkeeping DNAPer 90 mix
Keeper Saves3.63
Saves Inside Box2.30
Punches0.00
Penalties Saved0.03
Goals Conceded1.83
Distribution DNAPer 90 mix
Accurate Passes18.60
Long Balls0.00
Touches0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won0.63
Ball Recovery0.00
Aerials Won0.30
Tackles0.10
Interceptions0.03

About Christoph Riegler

Christoph Riegler is a professional footballer who plays for St. Pölten.

Christoph Riegler primarily plays as a goalkeeper.

Christoph Riegler represents Austria internationally.

Born on 30 March 1992, currently 34 years old.

Height: 187 cm. Weight: 83 kg.

This season Christoph Riegler has played 30 matches, recording 109 saves and conceding 55 goals.

Christoph Riegler has started 100% of matches for St. Pölten this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Christoph Riegler, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches