statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Anan Khalaili

Anan Khalaili

Profile
2026/2027 · Premier League
Age2004-09-03 ·22
Height1.83 m
Weight
Preferred footRight
Jersey number#25
NationalityIsraelIsrael
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
5
380′ · 80% starts
02Goals
1
xG 0.62
03Assists
0
0.71 key passes /90
04Avg rating
7.00
top 31% at position
Positions played
RM
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Premier League midfielders · 90+ min
Goals Scored
#20
0.24
Assists
#28
0.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#34
0.15
Key Passes
#65
0.71
Big Chances
#40
0.00
Total Shots
#34
1.66
Shots On Target
#49
0.24
Successful Dribbles
#12
1.42
Touches
#35
68.21
Accurate Passes
#67
27.47
Pass Accuracy %
#74
77.8%
Total Crosses
#25
2.84
Through Balls
#3
0.00
Duels Won
#4
7.82
Tackles
#3
4.97
Interceptions
#22
1.42
Aerials Won
#24
1.18
Ball Recovery
#12
6.16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.24
Assists0.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.15
Big Chances0.00
Shots On Target0.24
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Key Passes0.71
Total Crosses2.84
Big Chances0.00
Through Balls0.00
Assists0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won7.82
Ball Recovery6.16
Aerials Won1.18
Tackles4.97
Interceptions1.42

About Anan Khalaili

Anan Khalaili is a professional footballer who plays for Crystal Palace.

Anan Khalaili primarily plays as a midfielder.

Anan Khalaili represents Israel internationally.

Born on 3 September 2004, currently 22 years old.

Height: 183 cm.

Anan Khalaili wears the number 25 shirt for Crystal Palace.

This season Anan Khalaili has played 5 matches, scoring 1 goals and providing 0 assists.

Anan Khalaili has started 80% of matches for Crystal Palace this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Anan Khalaili, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches