statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Alejandro Medina

Alejandro Medina

Profile
2023 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Age1986-12-17 ·39
Height1.82 m
Weight79 kg
Preferred footRight
Jersey number
NationalityArgentinaArgentina
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
27
2430′ · 100% starts
02Saves
96
3.56 per match
03Goals conceded
33
1.22 per match
04Avg rating
7.07
top 19% at position
Positions played
GK
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Liga Profesional de Fútbol goalkeepers · 90+ min
Keeper Saves
#10
3.56
Saves Inside Box
#7
2.26
Goals Conceded
#32
1.22
Punches
#2
0.00
Penalties Saved
#14
0.00
Accurate Passes
#13
18.78
Pass Accuracy %
#25
63.3%
Long Balls
#20
16.78
Touches
#4
0.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Goalkeeping DNAPer 90 mix
Keeper Saves3.56
Saves Inside Box2.26
Punches0.00
Penalties Saved0.00
Goals Conceded1.22
Distribution DNAPer 90 mix
Accurate Passes18.78
Long Balls16.78
Touches0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won0.44
Ball Recovery0.00
Aerials Won0.19
Tackles0.04
Interceptions0.00

About Alejandro Medina

Alejandro Medina is a professional footballer who plays for Arsenal de Sarandí.

Alejandro Medina primarily plays as a goalkeeper.

Alejandro Medina represents Argentina internationally.

Born on 17 December 1986, currently 39 years old.

Height: 182 cm. Weight: 79 kg.

This season Alejandro Medina has played 27 matches, recording 96 saves and conceding 33 goals.

Alejandro Medina has started 100% of matches for Arsenal de Sarandí this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Alejandro Medina, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches