statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Ahmet Kesim

Ahmet Kesim

Profile
2023/2024 · Trendyol 1. Lig
Age1990-01-05 ·36
Height1.88 m
Weight78 kg
Preferred footRight
Jersey number
NationalityTurkeyTurkey
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
15
1223′ · 93% starts
02Goals
0
03Assists
0
0.07 key passes /90
04Avg rating
6.75
top 59% at position
Positions played
CB
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Trendyol 1. Lig centre backs · 90+ min
Tackles
#68
0.74
Interceptions
#39
1.03
Clearances
#8
5.81
Blocks
#28
0.66
Duels Won
#59
3.90
Aerials Won
#36
2.43
Ball Recovery
#1
0.00
Accurate Passes
#55
29.29
Pass Accuracy %
#28
83.1%
Long Balls
#68
5.30
Key Passes
#56
0.07
Goals Scored
#31
0.00
Assists
#25
0.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#1
0.00
Fouls Committed
#45
1.03
Dribbled Past
#35
0.44
Touches
#1
0.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.00
Assists0.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.00
Big Chances0.00
Shots On Target0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Key Passes0.07
Total Crosses0.00
Big Chances0.00
Through Balls0.00
Assists0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won3.90
Ball Recovery0.00
Aerials Won2.43
Tackles0.74
Interceptions1.03

About Ahmet Kesim

Ahmet Kesim is a professional footballer who plays for Keçiörengücü.

Ahmet Kesim primarily plays as a defender.

Ahmet Kesim represents Turkey internationally.

Born on 5 January 1990, currently 36 years old.

Height: 188 cm. Weight: 78 kg.

This season Ahmet Kesim has played 15 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

Ahmet Kesim has started 93% of matches for Keçiörengücü this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Ahmet Kesim, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches