
Vicenza
Club profile
2026/2027 · Serie BFounded1902
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Romeo Menti
Capacity13,173
ManagerFabio Gallo
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
3 pts · 12th
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
–
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#6
Total Shots20.50
#1
Shots On Target6.00
#4
Big Chances2.00
#9
Ball Possession53.0%
#8
Pass Accuracy %86.6%
#5
Accurate Passes351.00
#10
Key Passes15.00
#2
Total Crosses36.00
#1
Tackles11.50
#17
Interceptions6.00
#16
Shots Blocked6.50
#1
Duels Won41.00
#15
Successful Dribbles4.50
#14
Fouls Committed15.50
#16
Corners8.50
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Total Shots20.50
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes15.00
Total Crosses36.00
Accurate Passes351.00
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.50
Interceptions6.00
Shots Blocked6.50
Duels Won41.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 20
Points
3/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -2
Scored
3
Conceded
5
1.5 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Vicenza score — goals by match minute
131-45′
276-90′