
Sevilla II
Club profile
2017/2018 · La Liga 2Founded0
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Viejo Nervión
Capacity5,100
ManagerJesús Galván Carrillo
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
32 pts · 22nd
02Goals
29
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
8
60 conceded
04Avg rating
–
22nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.71
#22
Total Shots9.71
#19
Shots On Target3.83
#16
Ball Possession49.1%
#15
Pass Accuracy %73.6%
#14
Accurate Passes245.12
#13
Key Passes6.44
#19
Total Crosses8.56
#17
Tackles8.49
#19
Interceptions5.20
#20
Shots Blocked1.68
#19
Duels Won53.15
#14
Successful Dribbles5.41
#8
Fouls Committed14.54
#10
Corners4.85
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.71
Total Shots9.71
Shots On Target3.83
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.39
Key Passes6.44
Total Crosses8.56
Accurate Passes245.12
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles8.49
Interceptions5.20
Shots Blocked1.68
Duels Won53.15
Season snapshot
The 2017/2018 campaign in one view
Final position
22nd/ 22
Points
32/ 126
Win rate
17%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -31
Scored
29
Conceded
60
0.7 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record42 matches
7
11
24
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sevilla II score — goals by match minute
21-15′
316-30′
331-45′
746-60′
661-75′
776-90′