
Samsunspor
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol Süper LigFounded1965
Country
Turkey
StadiumStadyum Samsun
Capacity33,919
ManagerThorsten Fink
CompetitionTrendyol Süper Lig
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
4 pts · 10th
02Goals
5
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.48
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#4
Expected Goals (xG)1.38
#7
Total Shots11.00
#14
Shots On Target2.00
#17
Big Chances1.67
#11
Ball Possession55.7%
#4
Pass Accuracy %83.3%
#14
Accurate Passes396.00
#9
Key Passes9.00
#10
Total Crosses20.00
#8
xG Against (xGA)1.62
#14
Tackles12.33
#14
Interceptions8.67
#6
Shots Blocked5.00
#2
Duels Won45.00
#7
Successful Dribbles4.33
#18
Fouls Committed10.67
#2
Corners2.00
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.38
Total Shots11.00
Shots On Target2.00
Big Chances1.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.33
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses20.00
Accurate Passes396.00
Big Chances1.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.33
Interceptions8.67
Shots Blocked5.00
Successful Headers13.33
Duels Won45.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 18
Points
4/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.48
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +0
Scored
5
Conceded
5
1.7 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Samsunspor score — goals by match minute
116-30′
231-45′
161-75′
176-90′