
Paksi SE
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1952
Country
Hungary
StadiumPaksi FC Stadion
Capacity6,150
ManagerGyörgy Bognár
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
1 pts
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
4 conceded
04Avg rating
–
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#49
Expected Goals (xG)0.93
#33
Total Shots11.50
#52
Shots On Target3.00
#109
Big Chances0.50
#45
Ball Possession35.0%
#146
Pass Accuracy %66.1%
#62
Accurate Passes203.00
#33
Key Passes9.50
#21
Total Crosses22.00
#11
xG Against (xGA)1.82
#54
Tackles24.00
#1
Interceptions10.00
#9
Shots Blocked3.00
#49
Duels Won62.00
#3
Successful Dribbles6.00
#22
Fouls Committed14.00
#97
Corners5.00
#60
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)0.93
Total Shots11.50
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes9.50
Total Crosses22.00
Accurate Passes203.00
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles24.00
Interceptions10.00
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won62.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
1/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -1
Scored
3
Conceded
4
1.5 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Paksi SE score — goals by match minute
231-45′
146-60′
161-75′