
Muğlaspor
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded0
Country
Turkey
StadiumMuğla Atatürk Stadyumu
Capacity6,250
ManagerYalçın Koşukavak
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
8 pts · 9th
02Goals
3
0.6 / match
03Clean sheets
4
2 conceded
04Avg rating
6.55
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.60
#17
Total Shots9.40
#19
Shots On Target3.00
#17
Big Chances1.20
#15
Ball Possession44.2%
#17
Pass Accuracy %80.4%
#16
Accurate Passes306.00
#15
Key Passes6.60
#18
Total Crosses14.00
#16
Tackles14.00
#12
Interceptions7.40
#15
Shots Blocked2.60
#12
Duels Won44.40
#10
Successful Dribbles6.60
#11
Fouls Committed15.00
#18
Corners2.80
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.60
Total Shots9.40
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances1.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes6.60
Total Crosses14.00
Accurate Passes306.00
Big Chances1.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.00
Interceptions7.40
Shots Blocked2.60
Duels Won44.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
9th/ 20
Points
8/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.55
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +1
Scored
3
Conceded
2
0.6 scored / match0.4 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
2
1
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Muğlaspor score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
146-60′