
Motor Lublin
Club profile
2026/2027 · EkstraklasaFounded1950
Country
Poland
StadiumArena Lublin
Capacity15,243
ManagerMariusz Misiura
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
5 pts · 15th
02Goals
6
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.46
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#14
Total Shots14.83
#8
Shots On Target4.00
#12
Big Chances2.67
#8
Ball Possession45.5%
#17
Pass Accuracy %81.4%
#11
Accurate Passes313.00
#13
Key Passes9.33
#11
Total Crosses18.17
#13
Tackles14.83
#6
Interceptions8.33
#8
Shots Blocked4.17
#8
Duels Won48.67
#10
Successful Dribbles7.00
#5
Fouls Committed11.17
#3
Corners4.00
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots14.83
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances2.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.83
Key Passes9.33
Total Crosses18.17
Accurate Passes313.00
Big Chances2.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.83
Interceptions8.33
Shots Blocked4.17
Duels Won48.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 18
Points
5/ 18
Win rate
17%
Avg rating
6.46
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -4
Scored
6
Conceded
10
1.0 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record6 matches
1
2
3
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Motor Lublin score — goals by match minute
116-30′
146-60′
376-90′