
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1926
Country
Israel
StadiumHaMoshava Stadium
Capacity11,500
ManagerElyaniv Barda
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
8 pts
02Goals
7
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
3
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.11
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.17
#78
Expected Goals (xG)0.25
#58
Total Shots8.00
#108
Shots On Target4.33
#69
Big Chances0.17
#61
Ball Possession41.2%
#123
Pass Accuracy %86.6%
#16
Accurate Passes129.00
#49
Key Passes2.33
#53
Total Crosses4.83
#49
xG Against (xGA)0.34
#7
Tackles5.83
#49
Interceptions1.50
#60
Shots Blocked2.67
#66
Duels Won16.33
#52
Successful Dribbles3.67
#34
Fouls Committed16.33
#125
Corners3.33
#115
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.17
Expected Goals (xG)0.25
Total Shots8.00
Shots On Target4.33
Big Chances0.17
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes2.33
Total Crosses4.83
Accurate Passes129.00
Big Chances0.17
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles5.83
Interceptions1.50
Shots Blocked2.67
Duels Won16.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
8/ 18
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.11
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +2
Scored
7
Conceded
5
1.2 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record6 matches
2
2
2
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Hapoel Tel Aviv score — goals by match minute
11-15′
316-30′
131-45′
146-60′
176-90′