
Gençlerbirliği
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol Süper LigFounded1923
Country
Turkey
StadiumEryaman Stadyumu
Capacity20,560
ManagerMetin Diyadin
CompetitionTrendyol Süper Lig
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
7 pts · 2nd
02Goals
4
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
2 conceded
04Avg rating
7.08
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.33
#8
Expected Goals (xG)1.10
#13
Total Shots12.00
#10
Shots On Target3.33
#12
Big Chances1.67
#11
Ball Possession41.7%
#15
Pass Accuracy %76.6%
#15
Accurate Passes265.67
#15
Key Passes8.67
#11
Total Crosses12.33
#16
xG Against (xGA)1.94
#15
Tackles13.67
#11
Interceptions6.00
#18
Shots Blocked3.67
#7
Duels Won50.33
#3
Successful Dribbles6.00
#11
Fouls Committed11.33
#5
Corners3.00
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.33
Expected Goals (xG)1.10
Total Shots12.00
Shots On Target3.33
Big Chances1.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.33
Key Passes8.67
Total Crosses12.33
Accurate Passes265.67
Big Chances1.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.67
Interceptions6.00
Shots Blocked3.67
Successful Headers18.67
Duels Won50.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 18
Points
7/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
7.08
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +2
Scored
4
Conceded
2
1.3 scored / match0.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Gençlerbirliği score — goals by match minute
131-45′
246-60′
161-75′