
Galatasaray
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol Süper LigFounded1905
Country
Turkey
StadiumRams Global Stadium
Capacity53,978
ManagerOkan Buruk
CompetitionTrendyol Süper Lig
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
10 pts · 1st
02Goals
12
3.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.92
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored3.00
#1
Expected Goals (xG)2.34
#2
Total Shots23.75
#1
Shots On Target8.50
#2
Big Chances5.50
#2
Ball Possession59.0%
#2
Pass Accuracy %87.3%
#2
Accurate Passes429.25
#4
Key Passes18.00
#1
Total Crosses25.75
#1
xG Against (xGA)0.85
#4
Tackles9.00
#18
Interceptions7.50
#12
Shots Blocked4.50
#5
Duels Won43.25
#11
Successful Dribbles6.75
#8
Fouls Committed10.75
#4
Corners5.25
#6
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored3.00
Expected Goals (xG)2.34
Total Shots23.75
Shots On Target8.50
Big Chances5.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.75
Key Passes18.00
Total Crosses25.75
Accurate Passes429.25
Big Chances5.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles9.00
Interceptions7.50
Shots Blocked4.50
Successful Headers14.00
Duels Won43.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 18
Points
10/ 12
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
6.92
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +6
Scored
12
Conceded
6
3.0 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
3
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Galatasaray score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
231-45′
246-60′
261-75′
476-90′