
Club Brugge
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1891
Country
Belgium
StadiumJan Breydelstadion
Capacity29,975
ManagerIvan Leko
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
12 pts · 1st
02Goals
9
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
4
2 conceded
04Avg rating
6.53
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.80
#8
Expected Goals (xG)2.40
#1
Total Shots16.80
#6
Shots On Target5.40
#5
Big Chances2.40
#10
Ball Possession65.8%
#1
Pass Accuracy %89.6%
#1
Accurate Passes584.00
#1
Key Passes13.40
#3
Total Crosses20.40
#6
xG Against (xGA)1.01
#5
Tackles11.80
#17
Interceptions8.40
#16
Shots Blocked5.60
#5
Duels Won45.20
#17
Successful Dribbles8.80
#6
Fouls Committed8.00
#1
Corners9.00
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.80
Expected Goals (xG)2.40
Total Shots16.80
Shots On Target5.40
Big Chances2.40
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.20
Key Passes13.40
Total Crosses20.40
Accurate Passes584.00
Big Chances2.40
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.80
Interceptions8.40
Shots Blocked5.60
Successful Headers11.20
Duels Won45.20
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 18
Points
12/ 15
Win rate
80%
Avg rating
6.53
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +7
Scored
9
Conceded
2
1.8 scored / match0.4 conceded / match
Record5 matches
4
1
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Club Brugge score — goals by match minute
216-30′
231-45′
146-60′
261-75′
176-90′